2017

6A Division I - Allen 35, Austin Lake Travis 33
6A Division II - Cypress Fairbanks 51, Waco Hewitt Midway 35
5A Division I - Dallas Highland Park 53, Manvel 49
5A Division II - College Station 20, Aledo 19
4A Division I - Carthage 49, Kennedale 21
4A Division II - Texarkana Pleasant Grove 41, West Orange-Stark 21
3A Division I - Rockdale 45, Brock 29
3A Division II - Newton 40, Gunter 16
2A Division I - Mart 34, Refugio 21
2A Division II - Muenster 27, Tenaha 20
1A Division I - Strawn 78, Balmorhea 42
1A Division II - Borden County 60, Jonesboro 22

2016

6A Division I - Austin Lake Travis 41, The Woodlands 13
6A Division II - DeSoto 38, Cibolo Steele 29
5A Division I - Dallas Highland Park 16, Temple 7
5A Division II - Aledo 24, Corpus Christi Calallen 16
4A Division I - Carthage 31, Abilene Wylie 17
4A Division II - West Orange-Stark 24, Sweetwater 6
3A Division I - Mineola 35, Yoakum 14
3A Division II - Gunter 43, Boling 7
2A Division I - Refugio 23, Crawford 20
2A Division II - Bremond 49, Iraan 28
1A Division I - Borden County 60, Jonesboro 12
1A Division II - Richland Springs 96, Balmorhea 50

 

2015

6A Division I - Galena Park North Shore 21, Austin Westlake 14 OT
6A Division II - Katy 34, Austin Lake Travis 7
5A Division I - Richmond George Ranch 56, Mansfield Lake Ridge 0
5A Division II - Cedar Park 22, Frisco Lone Star 6
4A Division I - Waco La Vega 33, Argyle 31
4A Division II - West Orange-Stark 22, Celina 3
3A Division I - Brock 43, Cameron Yoe 33
3A Division II - Waskom 33, Franklin 21
2A Division I - Canadian 61, Refugio 20
2A Division II - Bremond 35, Albany 20
1A Division I - Abbott 40, Crowell 30
1A Division II - Richland Springs 72, Follett 26

 

2014

6A Division I - Allen 47, Cypress Ranch 16
6A Division II - Cedar Hill 23, Katy 20
5A Division I - Aledo 49, Temple 45
5A Division II - Ennis 38, Cedar Park 35
4A Division I - Navasota 42, Argyle 35 2OT
4A Division II - Gilmer 35, West Orange-Stark 25
3A Division I - Cameron Yoe 70, Mineola 40
3A Division II - Waskom 41, Newton 22
2A Division I - Canadian 34, Mason 7
2A Division II - Bremond 28, Albany 21
1A Division I - Crowell 62, May 16
1A Division II - Throckmorton 66, Groom 20

 

2013

5A Division I - Allen 63, Pearland 28
5A Division II - Cedar Hill 34, Katy 24
4A Division I - Denton Guyer 31, Northside Brennan 14
4A Division II - Aledo 38, Brenham 10
3A Division I - Carthage 34, Kilgore 23
3A Division II - Argyle 38, Fairfield 33
2A Division I - Cameron Yoe 35, Wall 14
2A Division II - Cisco 56, Refugio 36
1A Division I - Stamford 41, Shiner 28
1A Division II - Wellington 42, Falls City 20
6-Man Division I - Crowell 78, May 52
6-Man Division II - Grandfalls Grandfalls-Royalty 73, Milford 28

 

2012

5A Division I - Allen 35, Houston Lamar 21
5A Division II - Katy 35, Cedar Hill 24
4A Division I - Denton Guyer 48, Georgetown 37
4A Division II - Cedar Park 17, Lancaster 7
3A Division I - Stephenville 70, El Campo 35
3A Division II - Navasota 39, Gilmer 3
2A Division I - Cameron Yoe 38, Daingerfield 20
2A Division II - East Bernard 56, Corsicana Mildred 14
1A Division I - Stamford 35, Mart 28
1A Division II - Munday 42, Tenaha 14
6-Man Division I - Throckmorton 72, Abbott 30
6-Man Division II - Richland Springs 60, Follett 14

 

2011

5A Division I - Southlake Carroll 36, Fort Bend Hightower 29
5A Division II - Spring DeKaney 34, Cibolo Steele 14
4A Division I - Austin Lake Travis 22, Waco Hewitt Midway 7
4A Division II - Aledo 49, Manvel 28
3A Division I - Tyler Chapel Hill 20, Alvarado 19
3A Division II - Wimberley 21, Argyle 14
2A Division I - Melissa 28, Hempstead 15
2A Division II - Refugio 36, Cisco 35
1A Division I - Mason 62, Stamford 40
1A Division II - Tenaha 52, Munday 28
6-Man Division I - Throckmorton 48, Borden County 36
6-Man Division II - Richland Springs 76, Motley County 28

 

2010

5A Division I - Pearland 28, Euless Trinity 24
5A Division II - Cibolo Steele 24, Denton Guyer 21
4A Division I - Austin Lake Travis 27, Denton Ryan 7
4A Division II - Aledo 69, La Marque 34
3A Division I - Henderson 28, Tyler Chapel Hill 21
3A Division II - Carthage 47, Coldspring-Oakhurst 22
2A Division I - Daingerfield 33, Cameron Yoe 27
2A Division II - Idalou 20, Lexington 3
1A Division I - Mart 28, Goldthwaite 7
1A Division II - Falls City 32, Windthorst 7
6-Man Division I - Garden City 82, Throckmorton 68
6-Man Division II - Richland Springs 46, Sterling City 0

 

2009

5A Division I - Euless Trinity 41, Austin Westlake 38 OT
5A Division II - Abilene 28, Katy 17
4A Division I - Lake Travis 24, Longview 17
4A Division II - Aledo 35, Brenham 21
3A Division I - Gilmer 43, Abilene Wylie 26
3A Division II - Carthage 13, Graham 12
2A Division I - Pilot Point 35, Kirbyville 18
2A Division II - Daingerfield 62, Bushland 14
1A Division I - Goldthwaite 29, Canadian 25
1A Division II - Cayuga 38, Albany 24
6-Man Division I - Garden City 122, Strawn 88
6-Man Division II - Borden County 28, Roscoe Highland 14

 

2008

5A Division I Allen 21, Fort Bend Hightower 14
5A Division II Katy 17, Wylie 3
4A Division I Austin Lake Travis 48, Longview 23
4A Division II Sulphur Springs 69, Dayton 49
3A Division I Prosper 17, Waco La Vega 10
3A Division II Carthage 49, Celina 37
2A Division I Muleshoe 48, Kirbyville 26
2A Division II Daingerfield 26, Cisco 8
1A Division I Canadian 38, Mart 7
1A Division II Stratford 24, Cayuga 13
6-Man Division I Strawn 58, Follett 29
6-Man Division II Borden County 54, Woodson 8

 

2007

5A Division I - Euless Trinity 13, Converse Judson 10
5A Division II - Katy 28, Pflugerville 7
4A Division I - Lamar Consolidated 20, Copperas Cove 14
4A Division II - Austin Lake Travis 36, Dallas Highland Park 34
3A Division I - Liberty Hill 38, Gilmer 13
3A Division II - Celina 21, China Spring 14
2A Division I - Farmersville 27, Tatum 24
2A Division II - Canadian 40, Elysian Fields 25
1A Division I - Munday 26, Bremond 6
1A Division II - Alto 22, Seymor 0
6-Man Div. I - Richland Springs 98, Rule 54
6-Man Div. II - Motley County 44, Woodson 38

 

2006

5A Division I - Southlake Carroll 43, Austin Westlake 29
5A Division II - Cedar Hill 51, Cypress Falls 17
4A Division I - San Antonio Alamo Heights 40, Copperas Cove 28
4A Division II - La Marque 34, Waco 14
3A Division I - Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 35, Robinson 34
3A Division II - Liberty Hill 22, Celina 19
2A Division I - Tatum 32, Littlefield 14
2A Division II - Mart 23, Cisco 13
1A Division I - Alto 42, McCamey 13
1A Division II - Chilton 20, Windthorst 10
6-Man Div. I - Richland Springs 78, Rule 58
6-Man Div. II - Vernon Northside 60, Jayton 41

 

2005

5A Division I - Euless Trinity 28, Converse Judson 14
5A Division II - Southlake Carroll 34, Katy 20
4A Division I - Highland Park (Dallas) 59, Marshall 0
4A Division II - Lewisville Hebron 28, Calallen (Corpus Christi) 0
3A Division I - Wimberley 21, Gainesville 7
3A Division II - Tatum 38, Hutto 34
2A Division I - Newton 28, Argyle 20
2A Division II - Celina 28, Omaha Paul Pewitt 12
1A - Stratford 21, Big Sandy 20
6-Man - Throckmorton 68, Turkey Valley 22

 

2004
5A Division I - Tyler Lee 28, Spring Westfield 21
5A Division II - Southlake Carroll 27, Smithson Valley 24
4A Division I - Ennis 23, Marshall 21
4A Division II - Kilgore 33, Dallas Lincoln 27 - OT(2)
3A Division I - Wylie (Abilene) 17, Cuero 14
3A Division II - Gilmer 49, Jasper 47
2A Division I - Boyd 17, Newton 14
2A Division II - Crawford 28, Troup 14
1A - Shiner 33, Stratford 19
6-Man - Richland Springs 58, Turkey Valley 38

 

2003
5A Division I - Galena Pk North Shore 23, Conroe The Woodlands 7
5A Division II - Katy 16, Southlake Carroll 15
4A Division I - North Crowley 20, Bay City 6
4A Division II - La Marque 43, Denton Ryan 35 - OT(3)
3A Division I - Gainesville 35, Burnet 24
3A Division II - Atlanta 34, Marlin 0
2A Division I - San Augustine 28, Tuscola Jim Ned 7
2A Division II - Garrison 27, Bangs 0
1A - Windthorst 28, Shiner 27
6-Man - Strawn 67, Fort Davis 62

 

2002
5A Division I - Converse Judson 33, Midland 32
5A Division II - Southlake Carroll 45, Smithson Valley 14
4A Division I - Texarkana 42, New Braunfels 11
4A Division II - Denton Ryan 38, Brenham 8
3A Division I - Everman 35, Burnet 14
3A Division II - Bandera 27, Greenwood 24 - OT(2)
2A Division I - Corrigan-Camden 33, Bangs 14
2A Division II - Rosebud-Lott 34, Cisco 0
1A - Petrolia 39, Celeste 18
6-Man - Calvert 51, Sanderson 46

 

2001
5A Division I - Mesquite 14, San Antonio Taft 13
5A Division II - Lufkin 38, Westlake (Austin) 24
4A Division I - Denton Ryan 42, Smithson Valley 35 - OT
4A Division II - Ennis 21, Bay City 0
3A Division I - Everman 25, Sinton 14
3A Division II - Commerce 14, La Grange 11
2A Division I - Blanco 16, Van Alstyne 0
2A Division II - Celina 41, Garrison 35
1A - Burkeville 27, Celeste 8
6-Man - Whitharral 27, Richland Springs 20

 

2000
5A Division I - Midland Lee 33, Westlake (Austin) 21
5A Division II - Katy 35, Tyler John Tyler 20
4A Division I - Bay City 24, Denton Ryan 2
4A Division II - Ennis 38, West Orange-Stark 24
3A Division I - Gatesville 14, Wylie (Abilene) 10
3A Division II - La Grange 20, Forney 17
2A Division I - Sonora 27, Blanco 24
2A Division II - Celina 21, Mart 17
1A - Stratford 49, Burkeville 14
6-Man - Panther Creek 42, Highland 36

 

1999
5A Division I - Midland Lee 42, Aldine Eisenhower 21
5A Division II - Garland 37, Katy 25
4A Division I - Texas City 27, Hereford 14
4A Division II - Stephenville 28, Port Neches-Groves 18
3A Division I - Liberty Eylau 49, Mathis 6
3A Division II - Commerce 17, Sealy 10
2A Division I - Mart 40, Boyd 7
2A Division II - Celina 38, Elysian Fields 7
1A - Bartlett 35, Aspermont 6
6-Man - Gordon 54, Groom 34

 

1998
5A Division I - Duncanville 24, Converse Judson 21
5A Division II - Midland Lee 54, San Antonio MacArthur 0
4A Division I - Grapevine 22, Bay City 0
4A Division II - Stephenville 34, La Marque 7
3A Division I - Aledo 14, Cuero 7
3A Division II - Newton 21, Daingerfield 0
2A Division I - Omaha Paul Pewitt 28, Brookshire-Royal 26
2A Division II - Celina 21, Elysian Fields 0
1A - Tenaha 20, Wheeler 13
6-Man - Trinidad 62, Borden County 16

 

1997
5A Division I - Katy 24, Longview 3
5A Division II - Flower Mound Marcus (Lewisville) 59, Alief Hastings 20
4A Division I - Texas City 37, Corsicana 34
4A Division II - La Marque 17, Denison 0
3A - Sealy 28, Commerce 21
2A - Stanton 33, Rogers 7
1A - Granger 40, Wheeler 0
6-Man - Borden County 48, Panther Creek 16

 

1996
5A Division I - Lewisville 58, Converse Judson 34
5A Division II - Westlake (Austin) 55, Abilene Cooper 15
4A Division I - Grapevine 34, Hays Consolidated 19
4A Division II - La Marque 34, Denison 3
3A - Sealy 36, Tatum 27
2A - Iraan 14, Groveton 7
1A - Windthorst 41, Tenaha 12
6-Man - Gordon 51, Whitharral 50

 

1995
5A Division I - Converse Judson 31, Odessa Permian 28
5A Division II - San Antonio Roosevelt 17, Flower Mound Marcus (Lewisville) 10
4A - La Marque 31, Denison 8
3A - Sealy 21, Commerce 20
2A - Celina 32, Alto 28
1A - Thorndale 14, Roscoe 7
6-Man - Amherst 78, Milford 42

 

1994
5A Division I - Plano 28, Katy 7
5A Division II - Tyler John Tyler 35, Westlake (Austin) 24
4A - Stephenville 32, La Marque 17
3A - Sealy 36, Atlanta 15
2A - Goldthwaite 20, Schulenburg 16
1A - Thorndale 36, Crawford 13
6-Man - Amherst 30, Milford 20

 

1993
5A Division I - Converse Judson 36, Plano 13
5A Division II - Lewisville 43, Aldine MacArthur 37
4A - Stephenville 26, La Marque 13
3A - Southlake Carroll 14, Cuero 6
2A - Goldthwaite 21, Omaha Paul Pewitt 8
1A - Sudan 54, Bremond 0
6-Man - Panther Creek 56, Dell City 28

 

1992
5A Division I - Converse Judson 52, Euless Trinity 0
5A Division II - Temple 38, Houston Yates 20
4A - Waxahachie 28, A&M Consolidated 24
3A - Southlake Carroll 48, Coldspring 0
2A - Schulenburg 35, Goldthwaite 20
1A - Bartlett 33, Sudan 26
6-Man - Panther Creek 54, Fort Hancock 26

 

1991
5A Division I - Killeen 14, Sugar Land Dulles 10
5A Division II - Odessa Permian 27, San Antonio Marshall 14
4A - A&M Consolidated 35, Carthage 16
3A - Groesbeck 7, Burnet 0
2A - Schulenburg 21, Albany 0
1A - Memphis 21, Oakwood 14
6-Man - Fort Hancock 64, Christoval 14

 

1990
5A Division I - Marshall 21, Converse Judson 19
5A Division II - Aldine 27, Arlington Lamar 10
4A - Wilmer-Hutchins 19, Westlake (Austin) 7
3A - Vernon 41, Crockett 20
2A - Groveton 25, De Leon 19
1A - Bartlett 36, Munday 28
6-Man - Fort Hancock 66, Christoval 17

 

1989
5A - Odessa Permian, 28, Aldine 14
4A - Chapel Hill (Tyler) 14, A&M Consolidated 0
3A - Mexia 22, Vernon 21
2A - Groveton 20, Lorena 13
1A - Thorndale 42, Sudan 24
6-Man - Fort Hancock 48, Jayton-Girard 24

 

1988
5A - Converse Judson 1, Dallas Carter 0 (Dallas Carter stripped of title)
On-field score: Dallas Carter 31, Converse Judson 14
4A - Paris 31, West Orange-Stark 13
3A - Southlake Carroll 42, Navasota 8
2A - Corrigan-Camden 35, Quanah 14
1A - White Deer 14, Flatonia 13
6-Man - Fort Hancock 76, Zephyr 30

 

1987
5A - Plano 28, Houston Stratford 21
4A - West Orange-Stark 17, Rockwall 7
3A - Cuero 14, McGregor 6
2A - Loerna 8, Refugio 7
1A - Wheeler 23, Bremond 21
6-Man - Lohn 58, Wellman 30

 

1986
5A - Plano 24, La Marque 7
4A - West Orange-Stark 21, McKinney 9
3A - Jefferson 24, Cuero 0
2A - Shiner 18, Mart 0
1A - Burkeville 33, Throckmorton 7
6-Man - Fort Hancock 50, Christoval 36

 

1985
5A - Houston Yates 37, Odessa Permian 0
4A - Sweetwater 17, Tomball 7
3A - Daingerfield 47, Cuero 22
2A - Electra 29, Groveton 13
1A - Goldthwaite 24, Runge 7
6-Man - Jayton 64, Christoval 14

 

1984
5A - Odessa Permian 21, Beaumont French 21 (tie) CO-CHAMPIONS
4A - Denison 27, Tomball 13
3A - Medina Valley 21, Daingerfield 13
2A - Groveton 38, Panhandle 7
1A - Munday 13, Union Hill 0
6-Man - Jayton 44, May 28

 

1983
5A - Converse Judson 25, Midland Lee 21
4A - Bay City 30, Lubbock Estacado 0
3A - Daingerfield 42, Sweeny 0
2A - Boyd 16, Groveton 8
1A - Knox City 27, Bremond 20
6-Man - Highland 67, Mozella 50

 

1982
5A - Beaumont West Brook 21, Hurst Bell 10
4A - Sugar Land Willowridge 22, Corsicana 17
3A - Refugio 22, Littlefield 21
2A - Eastland 28, East Bernard 6
1A - Union Hill 13, Roscoe 0
6-Man - Highland 60, Mullin 13

 

1981
5A - Richardson Lake Highlands 19, Houston Yates 6
4A - Brownwood 24, Sugar Land Willowridge 9
3A - Cameron 26, Gilmer 3
2A - Pilot Point 32, Garrison 0
1A - Bremond 12, Wink 9
6-Man - Whitharral 56, Mullin 36

 

1980
5A - Odessa Permian 28, Port Arthur Jefferson 19
4A - Huntsville 19, Paris 0
3A - Pittsburg 13, Van Vleck 2
2A - Pilot Point 0, Tidehaven 0 (tie) - CO-CHAMPIONS
1A - Valley View 7, Rankin 6
6-Man - Milford 36, Highland 16

 

1979
4A - Temple 28, Houston Memorial 6
3A - McKinney 20, Bay City 7
2A - Van 25, McGregor 0
1A - Hull-Daisetta 28, China Spring 18
B - Wheeler 33, High Island 21
6-Man - Milford 53, Cotton Center 34

 

1978
4A - Houston Stratford 29, Plano 13
3A - Brownwood 21, Gainesville 12
2A - Sealy 42, Wylie 20
1A - China Spring 42, Lexington 3
B - Union Hill 14, Wheeler 7
6-Man - Cherokee 29, Cotton Center 27

 

1977
4A - Plano 13, Port Neches-Groves 10
3A - Dickinson 40, Brownwood 28
2A - Wylie 22, Bellville 14
1A - East Bernard 27, Seagraves 10
B - Wheeler 35, Lone Oak 13
6-Man - May 42, Marathon 35

1976

4A - San Antonio Churchill 10, Temple 0

3A - Beaumont Hebert 35, Gainesville 7

2A - Rockdale 23, Childress 6

1A - Barbers Hill 17, DeLeon 8

B - Gorman 18, Ben Bolt 6

6-Man - Marathon 62, May 16

1975
4A - Port Neches-Groves 20, Odessa Permian 10
3A - Ennis 13, Cuero 10
2A - La Grange 27, Childress 6
1A - DeLeon 28, Schulenberg 15
B - Big Sandy 26, Groom 2
8-Man - Leakey 32, Follett 14
6-Man - Cherokee 40, Marathon 26

1974
4A - Brazoswood 22, Mesquite 12
3A - Cuero 19, Gainesville 7
2A - Newton 56, Spearman 26
1A - Grapeland 19, Aledo 18
B -Big Sandy 0, Celina 0 (tie) - CO-CHAMPIONS
8-Man - Follett 28, La Pryor 22
6-Man - Marathon 60, Cherokee 58

 

1973
4A - Tyler John Tyler 21, Austin Reagan 14
3A - Cuero 21, Mount Pleasant 7
2A - Friendswood 28, Hooks 15
1A - Troup 28, Vega 7
B - Big Sandy 25, Rule 0
8-Man - Goree 52, LA Pryor 22
6-Man - Cherokee 43, Marathon 12

 

1972
4A - Odessa Permian 37, Baytown Sterling 7
3A - Uvalde 33, Lewisville 27
2A - Boling 20, Rockwall 0
1A - Schulenberg 14, Clarendon 10
B - Chilton 6, Windthorst 0
8-Man - Goree 28, Harold 24
6-Man - O'Brien 60, Jerrell 14

 

1971
4A - San Antonio Lee 28, Wichita Falls 27
3A - Plano 21, Gregory-Portland 20
2A - Jacksboro 20, Rosebud-Lott 14
1A - Barbers Hill 3, Sonora 3 (tie) CO-CHAMPIONS

 

1970
4A - Austin Reagan 21, Odessa Permian 14
3A - Brownwood 14, Cuero 0
2A - Refugio 7, Iowa Park 7 (tie) CO-CHAMPIONS
1A - Sonora 45, Pflugerville 6

 

1969
4A - Wichita Falls 28, San Antonio Lee 20
3A - Brownwood 34, West Columbia 16
2A - Iowa Park 31, Klein 14
1A - Mart 28, Sonora 0

 

1968
4A - Austin Reagan 17, Odessa Permian 11
3A - Lubbock Estacado 14, Refugio 0
2A - Daingerfield 7, Lufkin Dunbar 6
1A - Sonora 9, Poth 0

 

1967
4A - Austin Reagan 20, Abilene Cooper 19
3A - Brownwood 36, El Campo 12
2A - Plano 27, San Antonio Randolph 8
1A - Tidehaven 7, Clifton 6

 

1966
4A - San Angelo Central 21, Spring Branch 14
3A - Bridge City 30. McKinney 6
2A - Sweeny 29, Granbury 7
1A - Sonora 40, Schulenberg 14

 

1965
4A - Odessa Permian 11, San Antonio Lee 6
3A - Brownwood 14, Bridge City 0
2A - Plano 20, Edna 17
1A - Willis Point 14, White Deer 0

 

1964
4A - Garland 26, Galena Park 21
3A - Palestine 24, San Marcos 15
2A - Palacios 12, Marlin 0
1A - Archer City 13, Ingleside 6

 

1963
4A - Garland 17, Corpus Christi Miller 0
3A - Corsicana 7, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 0
2A - Rockwall 7, Sugar Land Dulles 6
1A - Petersburg 20, George West 12

 

1962
4A - San Antonio Brackenridge 30, Borger 26
3A - Dumas 14, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 3
2A - Jacksboro 52, Rockdale 0
1A - Rotan 39, Ingleside 6

 

1961
4A - Wichita Falls 21, Galena Park 14
3A - Dumas 6, Nederland 0
2A - Donna 28, Quanah 21
1A - Albany 18, Hull-Dalsetta 12

 

1960
4A - Corpus Christi Miller 13, Wichita Falls 6
3A - Brownwood 26, Port Lavaca 6
2A - Denver City 26, Bellville 21
1A - Albany 20, Crosby 0

 

1959
4A - Corpus Christi Ray 20, Wichita Falls 6
3A - Breckenridge 20, Cleburne 20 (tie) CO-CHAMPIONS
2A - Brady 1, Stamford 0 - (Stamford stripped of title) On-field score: Stamford 19, Brady 14
1A - Katy 16, Sundown 6

 

1958
4A - Wichita Falls 48, Pasadena 6
3A - Breckenridge 42, Kingsville 14
2A - Stamford 23, Angelton 0
1A - White Deer 44, Elgin 22

 

1957
4A - Highland Park (Dallas) 21, Port Arthur 9
3A - Nederland 20, Sweetwater 7
2A - Terrell 41, Brady 6
1A - Mart 7, White Oak 7

 

1956
4A - Abilene 14, Corpus Christi Ray 0
3A - Garland 3, Nederland 0
2A - Stamford 26, Brady 13
1A - Stinnett 35, Hondo 13

 

1955
4A - Abilene 33, Tyler 13
3A - Port Neches 20, Garland 14
2A - Stamford 34, Hillsboro 7
1A - Deer Park 7, Stinnett 0

 

1954
4A - Abilene 14, Houston S. F. Austin 7
3A - Breckenridge 20, Port Neches 7
2A - Phillips 21, Killeen 13
1A - Deer Park 26, Albany 6

 

1953
4A - Houston Lamar 33, Odessa 7
3A - Port Neches 24, Big Spring 13
2A - Huntsville 40, Ballinger 6
1A - Ranger 34, Luling 21

 

1952
4A - Lubbock 12, Baytown Lee 7
3A - Breckenridge 28, Temple 20
2A - Terrell 61, Yoakum 13
1A - Wink 26, Deer Park 20

 

1951
4A - Lubbock 14, Baytown Lee 12
3A - Breckenridge 20, Temple 14
2A - Arlington 7, La Vega (Waco) 0
1A - Gidings 25, Newcastle 14

 

1950
City - Dallas Sunset 14, Houston Reagan 6
2A - Wichita Falls 14, Austin 13
1A - Wharton 13, Kermit 9

 

1949
City - San Antonio Jefferson 31, Dallas Sunset 13
2A - Wichita Falls 34, Austin 13
1A - Littlefield 13, Mexia 0

 

1948
City - Fort Worth Arlington Heights 20, Houston Lamar 0
2A - Waco 21, Amarillo 0
1A - Monahans 14, New Braunfels 0

 

1947
San Antonio Brackenridge 22, Highland Park (Dallas) 13

 

1946
Odessa 21, San Antonio Jefferson 14

 

1945
Highland Park (Dallas) 7, Waco 7 (tie) CO-CHAMPIONS

 

1944
Port Arthur 20, Highland Park (Dallas) 7

 

1943
San Angelo 26, Lufkin 13

 

1942
Austin 20, Dallas Sunset 7

 

1941
Wichita Falls 13, Temple 0

 

1940
Amarillo 20, Temple 7

 

1939
Lubbock 20, Waco 14

 

1938
Corpus Christi 20, Lubbock 6

 

1937
Longview 19, Wichita Falls 12

 

1936
Amarillo 10, Kerrville 6

 

1935
Amarillo 13, Greenville 7

 

1934
Amarillo 48, Corpus Christi 0

 

1933
Greenville 21, Dallas Tech 0

 

1932
Corsicana 0, Ft. Worth Masonic Home 0 (tie)
(Corsicana awarded title on penetrations, 3-0)

 

1931
Abilene 13, Beaumont 0

 

1930
Tyler 25, Amarillo 13

 

1929
Port Arthur 0, Breckenridge 0 (tie) CO-CHAMPIONS

 

1928
Abilene 38, Port Arthur 0

 

1927
Waco 21, Abilene 14

 

1926
Waco 20, Dallas Oak Cliff 7

 

1925
Waco 20, Dallas Forest Avenue 7

 

1924
Dallas Oak Cliff 31, Waco 0

 

1923
Abilene 3, Waco 0

 

1922
Waco 13, Abilene 10

1921
Bryan 35, Dallas Oak Cliff 13

1920
Houston Heights 0, Cleburne 0 (tie) CO-CHAMPIONS

1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2

Second list item. Add your own content here or connect to data from your collection.

1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2

Third list item. Add your own content here or connect to data from your collection.

1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2

Fourth list item. Add your own content here or connect to data from your collection.

1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2

Fifth list item. Add your own content here or connect to data from your collection.

1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2

Sixth list item. Add your own content here or connect to data from your collection.

1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2

Seventh list item. Add your own content here or connect to data from your collection.

1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1930Tyler
1930Tyler

press to zoom
1920Cleburne
1920Cleburne

press to zoom
1/2